CIF State Finals

• Final individual placers (year, individual section finish,
school, section, winner’s last match result):
• Final individual placers (year, individual section finish, school, section, winner’s last match result):

103 lbs.

1st MACHADO, TREVOR (9) SJ2 Oakdale (SJ) 7-2

2nd BOONE, JOEY (10) SD1 Poway (SD)

3rd TRIGGAS, NIKKO (10) NC1 Campolindo (NC) TF-20-4

4th NARANJO, NICOLO (10) CC1 Gilroy (CC)

5th RODRIGUEZ, GABRIEL (12) S1 Calvary Chapel (S) 11-9

6th AURA, KELLEN (10) NC2 Foothill (NC)

7th DELEON, ANTON (12) SJ5 Vacaville (SJ) 7-1

8th PHILIPPS, CHAUNCEY (12) SJ3 Wood (SJ)

112 lbs.

1st MORENO, BRIAN (12) S1 Foothill (S) 5-3

2nd NOVACHKOV, FILIP (11) CC1 Fremont (CC)

3rd PAULSEN, JUSTIN (11) S3 Calvary Chapel/SA (S) 5-2

4th RODRIGUEZ, JOJO (12) S4 Santa Fe (S)

5th FLORES, ERNESTO (12) S8 Chaparral (S) 1-0

6th PHILLIPS, ANDRE (12) SJ3 Elk Grove (SJ)

7th COSTA, TY (11) SJ2 Turlock (SJ) 2-1

8th GIBSON, KEITH (12) C3 Mt. Whitney (C)

119 lbs.

1st BORGES, CORY (12) SJ1 Hughson (SJ) 7-6

2nd RUIZ, PAUL (12) C1 Firebaugh (C)

3rd GARCIA, EDDIE (12) SD1 Calexico (SD) 3-1

4th ARCHULETA, JUAN (11) S2 Sultana (S)

5th PRENTICE, SCOTT (11) S4 Alhambra (S) 4-2

6th ZOETEWAY, BRANDON (12) NC1 De La Salle (NC)

7th FLORES, CALEB (11) S1 Northview (S) DEF-

8th RODRIGUEZ, ALEX (9) C7 Clovis East (C)

125 lbs.

1st ANDERSEN, MARK (12) C1 Lemoore (C) 6-2

2nd RANGELL, CONRAD (12) C2 Clovis East (C)

3rd SCHAVRIEN, TODD (11) SD1 Poway (SD) 13-4

4th ABEL, BARRETT (11) SJ1 Union Mine (SJ)

5th TRIGGAS, JOHN (12) NC1 Campolindo (NC) 8-0

6th OSUNA, BRYAN (12) S1 Calvary Chapel/SA (S)

7th SUMMERS, DANIEL (11) CC1 Bellarmine (CC) 7-1

8th HUSEIN, ALI (12) C5 Selma (C)

130 lbs.

1st MURPHY, BILLY (12) SJ1 Hughson (SJ) 16-5

2nd NACITA, ELIJAH (11) C1 Bakersfield (C)

3rd BETANCUR, JOSH (11) C2 Buchanan (C) 9-2

4th ROCHA, DUSTIN (12) C3 Lemoore (C)

5th RUIZ, TONY (12) S2 Loara (S) DEF-

6th MEDINA, LARRY (11) S1 Northview (S)

7th DUEÑAS, ADIN (11) CC1 Gilroy (CC) 4-3

8th SANCHEZ, IVAN (12) S3 Santiago/GG (S)

135 lbs.

1st SOTO, JOE (12) C1 Porterville (C) 5-0

2nd DROUIN, CHRIS (11) S1 Chaparral (S)

3rd GONZALEZ, ARMANDO (11) CC1 Gilroy (CC) 3-2

4th PALMER, SCHUYLER (12) SD3 Poway (SD)

5th RONNY, JONATHAN (12) NC1 James Logan (NC) 7-1

6th MANUEL, LUKE (11) SJ1 Nevada Union (SJ)

7th ALVES, BRIAN (11) N1 Willows (N) 7-1

8th BIONDO, JOSIAH (12) SJ4 Vacaville (SJ)

140 lbs.

1st CHRISTIAN, DAVID (12) NC1 S. Ramon Valley (NC) F-1:14

2nd MALDONADO, ERIC (12) C3 Golden West (C)

3rd WARSH, ELWIN (12) SD1 Poway (SD) 4-1

4th BROOKS, ERIC (12) N1 Shasta (N)

5th BOWMAN, KIPP (12) S3 Temecula Valley (S) F-2:24

6th LAND, BRET (11) C1 Bakersfield (C)

7th HERRERA, JOSE (12) SD2 Mission Bay (SD) 11-0

8th ESPERICUETA, LUCAS (11) C4 Shafter (C)

145 lbs.

1st GONZALEZ, LEWIS (12) SJ1 Turlock (SJ) 11-2

2nd WELCH, JASON (9) NC1 Las Lomas (NC)

3rd DALY, JOHN (12) SJ4 Elk Grove (SJ) 6-4

4th MUTULO, DOMINIC (12) NC2 Antioch (NC)

5th LUSCOMBE, JOHN (11) N1 Tulelake (N) F-:48

6th MUNOZ, GEORGE (10) S4 West Covina (S)

7th HORTON, BRYCE (11) C3 Centennial (C) F-1:53

8th SHAW, JOEL (11) CC3 St. Francis (CC)

152 lbs.

1st BLAND, LOUIS (9) SJ1 Central Catholic (SJ) 5-3

2nd SUMMERS, JOSH (12) SJ2 Del Oro (SJ)

3rd PACKARD, KENNETH (12) C1 Roosevelt (C) 6-4

4th CRONAN, AUSTIN (12) SJ5 Turlock (SJ)

5th CRANE, GREG (11) CC1 Fremont (CC) F-1:44

6th BEESON, CORY (12) S1 Temecula Valley (S)

7th DIEFFENBACH, BRYAN (12) SD3 Poway (SD) 6-3

8th WOOD, TRAVIS (11) N1 Modoc (N)

160 lbs.

1st CEREMELLO, SHAUN (12) C1 Clovis (C) 13-8

2nd DUBS, KYLE (12) SJ1 Vacaville (SJ)

3rd URQUIZO, STEVEN (12) SJ3 Merced (SJ) 4-2

4th REYNOLDS, RAPHAEL (12) LA1 San Fernando (LA)

5th GENTRY, ZAC (12) S3 Alta Loma (S) F-1:54

6th WILLIAMS, JOSH (12) C2 Bakersfield (C)

7th MONTE, DUSTIN (12) S2 Righetti (S) 7-2

8th COLLINS, HUNTER (9) CC1 Gilroy (CC)

171 lbs.

1st DRAKE, MICHAEL (12) SJ1 Elk Grove (SJ) 4-3

2nd ANGLE, CHRIS (12) SJ3 Central Catholic (SJ)

3rd DENCKLAU, DAVID (12) S6 Yucca Valley (S) 8-6

4th HAWKINS, TIM (12) S3 Arroyo (S)

5th ACOSTA, JOEL (12) SJ2 Hughson (SJ) F-4:56

6th LEFLER, JORDAN (12) SJ4 Waterford (SJ)

7th RICHARDS, EARL (12) SJ5 Golden Valley (SJ) F-3:09

8th HUIZAR, NICK (12) S5 Warren (S)

189 lbs.

1st VARNER, JAKE (12) C1 Bakersfield (C) F-5:18

2nd KUCUKKOSEOGLU, ARMAN (12) S1 Ayala (S)

3rd DRAKE, JOHN (12) SJ1 Elk Grove (SJ) 4-1

4th BERGSTEDT, KYLE (10) N1 Paradise (N)

5th PORTER, KENJI (12) S3 Harvard/Westlake (S) F-:30

6th AUDELO, LOUIE (12) S2 California (S)

7th TIMMERMAN, NATHAN (10) C2 Monache (C) 11-10

8th JACK, CLAYTON (10) SJ2 Vacaville (SJ)

215 lbs.

1st NICHOLS, COLTON (12) SD1 Poway (SD) F-2:14

2nd MONTEIRO, MITCHELL (12) S1 Paso Robles (S)

3rd NYE, ERIK (12) N1 Red Bluff (N) 3-2

4th SMITH, ROBBY (12) NC1 San Ramon Valley (NC)

5th FLORES, RYAN (10) C1 Buchanan (C) 13-4

6th HAINES, TOM (12) SJ1 Oak Ridge (SJ)

7th DOYLE, TOM (12) S2 Barstow (S) 12-9

8th HERNANDEZ, EMMANUEL (12) S5 Villa Park (S)

275 lbs.

1st KAHO, JOHN (12) SJ1 Ponderosa (SJ) 8-6

2nd LEWIS, CHRIS (11) C1 Clovis West (C)

3rd MOORE, GABE (12) S1 Granite Hills (S) F-:59

4th FUGA, ROMNEY (11) S5 Edison (S)

5th DONNELLY, MIKE (12) SJ3 Vacaville (SJ) 7-1

6th MILLER, ROBERT (11) N1 Red Bluff (N)

7th EWART, TRAVIS (12) S4 La Sierra (S) 5-4

8th HEIE, BRANDON (12) S8 Rim of the World (S)

Leave your comments