TCAL All-League

• BASEBALL
Top Honors
Most Valuable Player: Doug Porras, senior, Live Oak
Most Valuable Pitcher: Jason Sims, senior, Hollister
Coach of the Year: Mark Cummins, Live Oak
• BASEBALL

Top Honors

Most Valuable Player: Doug Porras, senior, Live Oak

Most Valuable Pitcher: Jason Sims, senior, Hollister

Coach of the Year: Mark Cummins, Live Oak

First Team

Drew Anderson, junior, Gilroy

Peter Mickartz, senior, Gilroy

Andrew Cummins, senior, Live Oak

Kyle Mosbrucker, junior, Live Oak

Bryce Wilson, senior, Live Oak

Breyan Canez, junior, Hollister

Karson Klauer, junior, Hollister

Gabe Arcoleo, sophomore, Palma

Joey Davi, junior, Palma

Tyler Dinner, junior, Palma

Jake Flores, junior, Palma

Dan Della Rose, senior, Salinas

Second Team

Chris Hernandez, junior, Gilroy

Josh Sterling, junior, Gilroy

Shayne Christman, senior, Live Oak

Kyle Ferguson, junior, Live Oak

Eric Nelson, senior, Live Oak

Shaun Standridge, senior, Live Oak

Gino Fata, senior, Hollister

Gabe Gaitan, senior, Hollister

Seth Hudson, senior, Hollister

Scott Mead, senior, Hollister

Brian Rossi, senior, Hollister

Anthony Vasquez, senior, Hollister

Jordan Casas, junior, Palma

Alex Marcus, junior, Palma

Michael Blueford, junior, Salinas

Peter Estes, junior, Salinas

Chrsi Healey, senior, Salinas

Tremaine Lamb, sophomore, North Salinas

Ryan Ralston, sophomore, North Salinas

Honorable Mention

Jeremy Teschera, junior, Gilroy

Michael Stevens, sophomore, Gilroy

• SOFTBALL

First Team

P Sarah Villar, Jr., Gilroy

SS Kayla Aldridge, Sr., Gilroy

P Kim Reeder (Most Outstanding Pitcher), Sr., Notre Dame

SS Melissa Pura (Most Valuable Player), Sr., Notre Dame

2B Brianna Cureton, Jr., Notre Dame

CF/2B Lauren Schutzler, So., Notre Dame

C April Herrera, Jr., Live Oak

SS Alyssa Adamo, Jr., Live Oak

P Juliette Bowers, Sr., Live Oak

CF Nicole Burns, Sr., Hollister

P Dani Hernandez, Sr., Hollister

P Jessica Boyle, Sr., North Salinas

3B Ashley Eisemann, Jr. North Salinas

1B Brittany Armbruster, Sr. Salinas

Second Team

OF Dana Schoeneman, So., Gilroy

C Tasha Stokes, Jr., Notre Dame

LF Kaitlyn Azevedo, So., Notre Dame

1B Jessica Whitaker, Sr., Notre Dame

3B Kelly McDonald, So., Live Oak

2B Sarah Locarnini, Fr., Live Oak

1B Britnney Ondich, So., Live Oak

SS Kristin Archuleta, Jr., Hollister

RF Julie Broyer, Sr., Hollister

LF Rachelle Barrientos, Sr., Hollister

3B Megan Smith, Sr., Hollister

C Michelle Gresham, So., North Salinas

CF Renee Halcon, Jr., North Salinas

2B Sammy Rodriguez, Fr., Salinas

Honorable Mention

DP Patty Olvera, So., Gilroy

Leave your comments