Music to move you: Garlic Festival entertainment schedule

Mike Cimino, from Gilroy, sprays the crowd as they dance to the

Friday, July 27, 2012

Amphitheater

10:30-noon: Stompy Jones – Swing / Jazz

12:30-2:00: Bombshell Bullys – Classic Rock

2:30-3:15: The Coffis Brothers & the Mountain Men – Rock ‘n Roll  

3:45-4:30: Metal Shop – Rock Tribute

5:00-6:30: The Jesse Charles Band – Dance Variety

Gazebo

10:00-11:30: Dolce Musica – Jazz/Pop

12:00-12:45: Donald Elvis & the Hound Dogs – Elvis Tribute

1:15-2:00: Poor Man’s Poison – Americana      

2:30-4:00: Sean Wiggins & Lone Goat – Country Rock

4:30-5:15: Jessica Johnson – Pop/Jazz

5:45-6:30: Motel Drive – Rock-a-Billy

Vineyard

10:00-10:45: Los High Tops – Surf-a-Billy

11:15-12:45: Elliot Randall – Country Rock

1:15-2:45: Joshua Paige – California Country

3:15-4:45: Lucas Ohio & The Shamblers – R&B & Soul

5:15-6:30: The Element – Top 40

Strolling

9:00-1:30: Barry Kaufman – Mandolin & Vocals

10:00-noon: Central Coast Sax – Jazz


Saturday, July 28

Ampitheater

10:00-10:45: Red Beans & Rice – Cajun

11:15-12:00: Derek Jameson – Pop / Dance      

12:30-2:00: Shane Dwight – Blues / Rock

2:30-4:15: Sexy Back – Variety / Dance

4:45-6:30: Chains Required – R&B

Gazebo

10:30-12:00: Avi Wisnia – Jazz / Pop

12:30-2:00: On the Rox – Variety

2:30-3:15: John Garcia Blues Band – Blues

3:45-4:30: Brad Wilson – Blues / Rock  

5:00-6:30: The Corvairs – 50’s / 60’s

Vineyard

10:00-11:30: Mild Storm Band – Rock / R&B

12:00-12:45: Jon Pardi – Country    

1:00-1:45: Due West – Country    

2:00-2:45: Dustin Lynch – Country    

3:15-4:45: Drive – Top 40

5:15-6:30: JJ Hawg – Classic Rock   

Strolling

9:00-1:30: Barry Kaufman – Mandolin & Vocals

10:00-12:00: Central Coast Sax – Jazz    


Sunday, July 29

Amphitheater

10:30-11:15: Rayburn Brothers Band – Americana
11:45-12:30: Five Minutes to Freedom – Rock    
1:00-2:30: Finding Stella – Pop / Rock
3:00-4:30: Aja Vu  – R&B
5:00-6:30: Take 2 – Variety

Gazebo

10:00-11:30: West Coast Ramblers – Western Swing
12:00-1:30: South Bay Swing – Swing
2:00-3:30: California Blues Machine – Blues
4:00-4:45: Mind’s Body w/RaDante’ Keys – Reggae
5:15-6:30: Just Off Turner – Pop / Rock

Vineyard

10:00-10:45: MR Band aka MansRuin Band – Top 40    
11:15-12:30: Mason Douglas – Country    
1:00-2:30: The Floorshakers – Funk / Soul    
3:00-4:30: The Department of Rock – Rock
5:00-6:30: Unfinished Business – 60’s Rock & Roll

Strolling

9:00-1:30: Barry Kaufman – Mandolin & Vocals
10:00-12:00: Central Coast Sax – Jazz
    

Leave your comments