All-League honors for girls soccer and girls basketball have
been determined.
GIRLS SOCCER
1ST TEAM ALL LEAGUE
Bridgette Bonfiglio/Live Oak
Janae Pimental/Live Oak/MVP
Jaime Hickey/Live Oak
Lena Marsh/Live Oak
Allison Power/Live Oak
Amanda Bruce/Gilroy
Melissa Smit/Notre Dame
Lissette Garay/Notre Dame
Kim Reeder/Notre Dame
Laisa Alcala/North Salinas
Tannia Hernandez/North Salinas
Sonia Marquez/North Salinas
Suzanne Riddleberger/Salinas
Holly Rudenna/Salinas
Becky Bonner/San Benito
Amy Baxter/San Benito
Jenny Maheu/San Benito
Jenny Rose Vandenberg/San Benito
2ND TEAM ALL LEAGUE
Catriona Adam/Live Oak
Allison Mutz/Live Oak
Michelle McDonald/Live Oak
Andrea Riolo/Live Oak
Cobbie Jones/Live Oak
Alysha Davis /Gilroy
Megan Olea/Gilroy
Jazmin Ohmann/Notre Dame
Melissa Casas/Notre Dame
Leah Parsons/Notre Dame
Tracy Cowger/Notre Dame
Lizth Alcantara/North Salinas
Vanessa Torrez/North Salinas
Calla Yee/North Salinas
Mariza Maldonado/Salinas
Emily Mc Guire/Salinas
Mary Von Urff/San Benito
Michele Sanchez/San Benito
Chantel Guajardo/San Benito
Brittany Huth/San Benito
HONORABLE MENTION
Shawna Mckeown/Live Oak
Ashley Thomas/Live Oak
Nubia Diaz de Leon/Gilroy
Lizzette Gonzalez/Gilroy
Renee Gollnick/Notre Dame
Lisa Anderson/Notre dame
Corinne Kirmil/Notre dame
Katie Ben/Notre dame
Esmerelda Acosta/North Salinas
Stephanie Puentas/North Salinas
Edith Cuevas/North Salinas
Jemma Serano/North salinas
Valerie Ortega/North Salinas
Chantico Munoz/Salinas
Krystin Elias/Salinas
Jennifer Tobia/San Benito
Jill Merrigan/San Benito
Brittany Lobb/San Benito
SPORTSMANSHIP
Megan Dunkel/Live Oak
Shannon Leach/Notre Dame
Julie Broyer/San Benito
Lizzette Castillo/North Salinas
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1ST TEAM ALL LEAGUE
Jessica Ross/Notre Dame/MVP
Rebbekah Fales/Salinas
Kristin Martin/Notre Dame
Trisha Lee/San Benito
Alexis Villarin/North Salinas
Jaime Hall/San Benito
Sarah Hoeft/Gilroy
Tana Azevedo/Salinas
Kristen Campos/Gilroy
Jessica Stacy/North Salinas
2ND TEAM ALL LEAGUE
Randy Goodenough/Notre Dame
Nicole Daye/Notre Dame
Teri Ann Caoagan/Notre Dame
Alyssa Given/Notre Dame
Amanda Oxford/Salinas
Angela Fales/Salinas
Mallorie Wilson/San Benito
Courtney Almaguer/San Benito
Amanda Link/Gilroy
Katherine Hussey/Gilroy
HONORABLE MENTION
Kendall Costa/Gilroy
Ashley Brown/North Salinas
Shannon Silva/North Salinas
Johni Kieseweher/San Benito
Dani Andrewson/San Benito
Melissa Harney/San Benito
SPORTSMANSHIP
Antionette Okere/Gilroy
Shannon Silva/North Salinas
Jaime Flores/San Benito
Katie Sempek/Salinas
Terri Ann Caoagan/Notre Dame
COACH OF YEAR
John Given/Notre Dame